SCI CA Coalition

52-Week Gun Drawing Calendar

2017 52-Week Gun Drawing Calendar 

Proceeds benefit efforts to save hunting in California. Buy yours now!

Each calendar is assigned a number, and each Wednesday a number will be picked.  Winning numbers are recycled so that each number has the opportunity to win each week. Winners are responsible for DROS fee. 

Online Cost: $105 plus $5 shipping. 

Calendars are also avalable at the Holiday Parties of the SCI Orange County and Los Angeles Chapters.

    2017 CALENDAR DRAWING  
Week Date Description Winner
1 01/04/17 MARLIN 1894 44M BLU 20``  J. B. Riemersma #165
2 01/11/17 BERETTA A400 ACTION 20GA/28  M.Oliver #405
3 01/18/17 GLOCK 23 FIXED 40SW  M. Koon #34
4 01/25/17 SAVAGE ARMS 111 TROPHY HUNTER XP 270 NIKON 3-9X40  J. Fleshman #389
5 02/01/17 RUGER (STURM RUGER) VAQUERO .45COLT BLU 4-5/8`` NV-44  J. Watson #250
6 02/08/17 REMINGTON 870 WINGMASTER (LW-20) 20/28/3 SATIN  R. Norman #277
7 02/15/17 HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22  D. Anderson #499
8 02/22/17 BERETTA 92FS 9MM 10RD-ITALIAN  J. Clifton #453
9 03/01/17 BENELLI NOVA TACTICAL GHST RNG 12/18.5/3.5  G. Fitzgerald #414
10 03/08/17 HOWA HOWA 308 24` HB FDE CERAKOTE/MULTICAM  A. Vattes #338
11 03/15/17 BROWNING BUCKMARK CAMPER SS UFX 22LR 5.5`  D. Combs #224
12 03/22/17 SAVAGE ARMS 93R17FXP 17HMR 20.75 PKG  J. Khatchadourian #291
13 03/29/17 MOSSBERG 500 PERSUADER 12/20 8SHT PST GRP 21+  J. Zemanski #307
14 04/05/17 SPRINGFIELD ARMORY INC. 1911 45 MIL-SPEC PARKERIZED 5  J. Scantlin #408
15 04/12/17 BERETTA TIKKA T3 LITE .300WIN MAG SYN/BLU  J. Dahlgren #92
16 04/19/17 KAHR ARMS P380 STLS/BLK 380 ACP 2.5`` BAN02 J. Karabibergian #295
17 04/26/17 BERETTA A300 BLACK SYN 12/28   C. Martin #239
18 05/03/17 RUGER (STURM RUGER) 10/22 22LR KRYPTEK MODEL 18.5``  R. Camp #49
19 05/10/17 EXCEL ARMS MP-22 STLS 22 WMR 8.5IN BBL ADJ SGHTS  F. Hartford #242
20 05/17/17 MARLIN 336W BRN LAM 20` 30-30WIN  J. Hart #326
21 05/24/17 TAYLORS CO THE SMOKE WAGON 4 3/4IN 357 TUNED  C. Frady #66
22 05/31/17 HI-POINT FIREARMS (BEEMILLER INC.) 9MM CARBINE FIXED MAG  J. Hart #326
23 06/07/17 WALTHER P22 CA 3.42IN NICKEL PISTOL 22LR 10RD  D. Perriseau #214
24 06/14/17 BENELLI SUPER NOVA COMFORTECH 12/28/3.5 MAX5 HD  J. Scantlin #408
25 06/21/17 HOWA MINI ACTION 223 BLK COMBO W/3-9X40  D. Anderson #91
25 06/28/17 CZ-USA P01 9MM COMPACT BLK  R. Cobb #299
26 07/05/17 REMINGTON 700 ADL 30-06 BLU/SYN COMBO  P. Scholz #171
27 07/12/17 WEBLEY AND SCOTT 912K 12/28 BLUE WOOD W/5 CHOKES  S. Ratana #276
29 07/19/17 BERETTA PX4 STORM 40S+W TYPE F  D. Anderson #508
30 07/26/17 CZ-USA 455 AMERICAN 22LR BLUE 20`` 5RD  I. Leon #154
31 08/02/17 HERITAGE MANUFACTURING INC. ROUGH RIDER 22LR/22MAG COMBO 6.5``  D. Maddox #180
32 08/09/17 REMINGTON 870 EXPRESS 12GA 18.5 6+1 WOOD CYL  F. Casola #142
33 08/16/17 MOSSBERG MVP PATROL 308 BLU MED BULL 16.25``  R. Holmes #177
34 08/23/17 SIG SAUER P229 ENHANCED ELITE 9MM NITRON W/NS  L. Buck #491
35 08/30/17 SAVAGE ARMS 93R17FXP 17HMR 20.75 PKG  L. McNamee #114
36 09/06/17 SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) M638 AIRWEIGHT 38SPL 1-7/8`` BAN02  G. Guske #216
37 09/13/17 BERETTA A300 DUCK BLIND 12/28  B. Nelson #317
38 09/20/17 SPRINGFIELD ARMORY INC. XD9 ESSENTIAL 9MM BLK 4``  J. Gross # 387
39 09/27/17 BERETTA TIKKA T3 LITE 30-06 SYN/BLU  
40 10/04/17 KIMBER STAINLESS II .45ACP  
41 10/11/17 SPRINGFIELD ARMORY INC. M1A 308 STD BLACK FIBERGLASS  
42 10/18/17 RUGER (STURM RUGER) LC380CA-LASER 380ACP DAO 3` 7RD BAN02  
43 10/25/17 BENELLI MONTEFELTRO WALNUT 20/26/3  
44 11/01/17 EXCEL ARMS MR-22 22 WMR BLK 18`` HVY BBL  
45 11/08/17 RUGER (STURM RUGER) RUG SINGLE-TEN 22LR SA 5.5SS  
46 11/15/17 MARLIN 1895G GUIDE 45/70  
47 11/22/17 GLOCK 19 FIXED 9MM  
48 11/29/17 REMINGTON 700LONG RANGE 300WIN BELL+CARLSON STK26`  
49 12/06/17 REMINGTON V3 FIELD SPORT 12/28 SYN BLK 3+1  
50 12/13/17 RUGER (STURM RUGER) RUG MINI-14 RNCH 223 SS SYN  
51 12/20/17 SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) M686 357 4 STLS 7-SHT  
52 12/27/17 BROWNING BROWNING X-BOLT SYN GREY 26`` 7MMREM  
$105 per calendar plus $5 each shipping and handling
(0 remaining)
PRE-AUTHORIZED ADVERTISER PAYMENTS ONLY

Week

2016 52-Gun Calendar Gun List

Winner

1

BENELLI SUPER NOVA COMFORTECH 12/28/3.5 MAX4 HD

 R. Hesse #500

2

BERETTA 92 INOX 9MM 10RD

 D. Odowd #105

3

BERETTA TIKKA T3 LITE .300WIN MAG SYN/BLU

 M. Lambert #318

4

HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22

D. Kenney #193

5

POINTER SPORTING 410/26` BLU/WOOD5-CHOKO/U

 P. McNamee #484

6

RUGER (STURM RUGER) GP100 .357MAG STLS 4 ADJ. KGP-141

 D. Zielinski #195

7

SAVAGE ARMS 11 SCOUT .308 WIN. 18IN BBL

 B. Guske #257

8

RUGER (STURM RUGER) LC380CA-LASER 380ACP DAO 3` 7RD BAN02

V. Nigra #171 

9

BERETTA A300 MAX5 12/28

 K. Coleman #12

10

HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22

 M. Ratkay #314

11

HERITAGE MANUFACTURING INC. ROUGH RIDER 22LR/22MAG COMBO 6.5``

 D. Lund #41

12

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AR-556 5.56 HMMR FRGD 16` BLK FIXED

 K. Tomlin #543

13

POINTER SPORTING 410/26` BLU/WOOD5-CHOKO/U

 M. Nelson #220

14

GLOCK 17 FIXED 9MM

 S. Mensinger #568

15

HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22

 G. Erskine #540

16

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AMERICAN RIFLE 270 BLK/SYN 22``

E. Pastor #278 

17

SAVAGE ARMS 11 SCOUT .308 WIN. 18IN BBL

 J. Burt #126

18

RUGER (STURM RUGER) VAQUERO KNV-455 .45 COLT STS 5.5``

 P. Antoh #139

19

BROWNING A-BOLT III STALKER 30-06 BLU/SYN 22``

#154 

20

BERETTA A300 MAX5 12/28

M. Scott #155 

21

L.W. SEECAMP .32ACP 4-1/46RD BAN02

G. Hoffman #460 

22

RUGER (STURM RUGER) 10/22 22LR 18.5`` STLS/SYN TAKEDOWN

T. Mercurio # 1

23

BERETTA TIKKA T3 LITE .300WIN MAG SYN/BLU

K.Carpenter # 109 

24

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP BODYGUARD 38SPL CRMSN BLK 1.9` BAN02

J. Scantlin #442
 

25

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP15 SPORT 5.56 16`` POS STK FIXED 10RD

D. Anderson #612 

26

STOEGER M3000 12GA BLK SYN 28``

R. Wells #274 

27

WINCHESTER (U.S. REPEATING ARMS) 70 243WIN 22`` FWT

G. Henderson #72 

28

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP SHIELD 9MM 3`` BAN02

T. Parks #90 

29

BROWNING A-BOLT III STALKER 30-06 BLU/SYN 22``

D. Lund #41 

30

HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22

G. Martinez #360 

31

KAHR ARMS P380 STLS/BLK 380 ACP 2.5`` BAN02

J. Beck #116 

32

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AMERICAN RIMFIRE 22WMR BLK FO SIGHT 22``

J. Gross #514 

33

BENELLI SUPER NOVA COMFORTECH 12/28/3.5 MAX4 HD

W. Sherman #200 

34

ROCK ISLAND ARMORY 1911 45ACP TACT 5`` PARK

D. Simpson #239 

35

BROWNING A-BOLT III STALKER 30-06 BLU/SYN 22``

J. Phelan #232 

36

GLOCK 17 FIXED 9MM

D. Anderson #606 

37

MAGNUM RESEARCH 22WMR 17`` W/HOGUE STK

S. LaPorte #337 

38

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP15 SPORT 5.56 16`` POS STK FIXED 10RD

J. Minarik #265 

39

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP SHIELD 9MM 3`` BAN02

F. Flynn #261 

40

HENRY REPEATING ARMS H001 LEVER ACTION 22

P. McNamee #484 

41

ROCK ISLAND ARMORY 1911 45ACP TACT 5`` PARK

 P. Antoh #139

42

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AMERICAN RIMFIRE 22WMR BLK FO SIGHT 22``

 N. Noriega #407

43

HERITAGE MANUFACTURING INC. ROUGH RIDER 22LR/22MAG COMBO 6.5``

 L. Nelson #219

44

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AMERICAN RIMFIRE 22WMR BLK FO SIGHT 22``

W. Mierzwiak #59

45

SPRINGFIELD ARMORY INC. XD40 ESSENTIAL 40S+W BLK 4``

M. Brink #295 

46

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) SD9VE 9MM BLK/STS

 R. Long #255

47

RUGER (STURM RUGER) AMERICAN RIMFIRE 22WMR BLK FO SIGHT 22``

G. Martinez #361 

48

SPRINGFIELD ARMORY INC. XD40 ESSENTIAL 40S+W BLK 4``

D. Maddox #284 

49

RUGER (STURM RUGER) 10/22 22LR 18.5`` STLS/SYN TAKEDOWN

R. Brown #177 

50

BERETTA PX4 STORM 9MM TYPE F

 J. 

Straiksma #289

51

SMITH AND WESSON (S+W) MP SHIELD 9MM 3`` BAN02

G. Deremer #399

52

MARLIN 1895GBL 45-70 BIG LOOP LAMINATE BLUE

P. Scholz #309 
     

Month

Second Wednesday Items

Winner

1

Zeiss Conquest HD 10/42 Binoculars

 W. Bingham #60

2

Zeiss PRF 8x26 Range Finder

 P. Scholtz #309

3

Franchi Instinct L 12 Guage 28"

 G. Martinez #353

4

Angel's Baseball Game Tickets x4 with parking

T. Alfano #401 

5

Pig Hunt - 1 Person - Paso Robles

 Donated Back to Coalition

6

Fishing Trip - 1 person/1 day - Bill Waddle

R. Dominguez #403

7

Angel's Baseball Game Tickets x4 with parking

K. Johnson #315 

8

Bow Tech Bow

H. Kempfer #215

9

Sako Roughtech Pro 7mm

B. Sica #206 

10

Benelli Montefeltro Shotgun 12 guage 28"

 L. Nelson #219

11

Sako Roughtech Pro 30-06 Rifle

 C. Frady #331

12

Sako Roughtech Pro 308

 R. Miyoshi #279